2023-2024
1st place Sines, 4th place Cosines
Meet 1 |
Meet 2 |
Meet 3 |
Meet 4 |
Meet 5 |
Sines Elena Baskakova 12 Isaac Gordon 11 Samuel Guo 10 Jasper He 10 Joshua Park 9 |
Sines Elena Baskakova 12 Steven Hu 11 Isaac Gordon 11 Jared Mi 10 Joshua Park 9 |
Sines Elena Baskakova 12 Steven Hu 11 Sophia Yan 10 Jared Mi 10 Taekyoung Hong 9 |
Sines Elena Baskakova 12 Jared Mi 11 Sophia Yan 10 Joshua Park 9 Taekyoung Hong 9 |
Sines Elena Baskakova 12 Isaac Gordon 11 Sophia Yan 10 Joshua Park 9 Taekyoung Hong 9 |
Cosines Sedam Park 12 Alexander Loo 11 Noah Kim 10 Jared Mi 10 Taekyoung Hong 9 |
Cosines Alexander Loo 11 Sophia Yan 10 Jasper He 10 Taekyoung Hong 9 Ryder Morton 9 |
Cosines Isaac Gordon 11 Alexander Loo 11 Roaa Ben Aiad 10 Tyler Germain 9 Joshua Park 9 |
Cosines Alexander Loo 11 Isaac Gordon 11 Steven Hu 11 Jasper He 10 Mina Farshi 10 |
Cosines Steven Hu 11 Jared Mi 10 Jasper He 10 Roaa Ben Aiad 10 Ira Singh 10 |
Tangents Ahmet Kaya 11 Jasper He 10 Mina Farshi 10 Samuel Guo 10 Ryder Morton 9 |
Tangents Ahmet Kaya 11 Roaa Ben Aiad 10 Samuel Guo 10 Tyler Germain 9 Bethesda Yeh 9 |
Tangents Samuel Guo 10 Hailey Yamagata 9 Bethesda Yeh 9 Simon Meng 9 |
2022-2023
MAML Roster - 3rd Place Ethan Pang 12 Audrey Wei 12 Elena Baskakova 11 Steven Hu 10 Isaac Gordon 10 Alexander Loo 10 Jared Mi 9 Sophia Yan 9 |
NEAML Roster Ethan Pang 12 Audrey Wei 12 Vivek Vallurupalli 12 Elena Baskakova 11 Steven Hu 10 Isaac Gordon 10 Jared Mi 9 Sophia Yan 9 |
GBML Roster
[Sines Team - 1st Place; Cosines Team - 13th Place]
[Sines Team - 1st Place; Cosines Team - 13th Place]
Meet 1 |
Meet 2 |
Meet 3 |
Meet 4 |
Meet 5 |
Sines Vivek Vallurupalli 12 Elena Baskakova 11 Steven Hu 10 Jared Mi 9 Sophia Yan 9 |
Sines Vivek Vallurupalli 12 Audrey Wei 12 Elena Baskakova 11 Susan Hong 11 Jared Mi 9 |
Sines Vivek Vallurupalli 12 Ethan Pang 12 Elena Baskakova 11 Isaac Gordon 10 Jared Mi 9 |
Sines Ethan Pang 12 Audrey Wei 12 Elena Baskakova 11 Jared Mi 9 Steven Hu 10 |
Sines Ethan Pang 12 Vivek Vallurupalli 12 Elena Baskakova 11 Steven Hu 10 Jared Mi 9 |
Cosines Ethan Pang 12 Alex Lim 12 Susan Hong 11 Isaac Gordon 10 Alexander Loo 10 |
Cosines Ethan Pang 12 Fahran Bajaj 12 Weber Chen 11 Ahmet Kaya 10 Isaac Gordon 10 |
Cosines Audrey Wei 12 Steven Hu 10 Alexander Loo 10 Sophia Yan 9 Vishwa Srinivasan 9 |
Cosines Vivek Vallurupalli 12 Fahran Bajaj 12 Alexander Loo 10 Isaac Gordon 10 Sophia Yan 9 |
Cosines Weber Chen 11 Isaac Gordon 10 Alexander Loo 10 Ira Singh 9 Samuel Guo 9 |
Tangents Weber Chen 11 Harry Lee 10 Ira Singh 9 Roaa Ben Aiad 9 JiaYi Duan 9 |
Tangents Steven Hu 10 Alexander Loo 10 Sophia Yan 9 Samuel Guo 9 Vishwa Srinivasan 9 |
Tangents Josh Sebastian 12 Susan Hong 11 Ira Singh 9 Noah Kim 9 Roaa Ben Aiad 9 |
Tangents Ahmet Kaya 10 Ira Singh 9 Roaa Ben Aiad 9 Vishwa Srinivasan 9 Weber Chen 11 |
Tangents Sedam Park 11 Vishwa Srinivasan 9 Mina Farshi 9 Clare Cho 9 Anmol Mrig 9 |
2021-2022
NEAML Roster [Unofficial due to ongoing pandemic] Joshua Guo 12 Audrey Wei 11 Ethan Pang 11 Vivek Vallurupalli 11 Elena Baskakova 10 Jack Wei 10 Susan Hong 10 Steven Hu 9 |
MAML Roster [Large School Division - 3rd Place] Ethan Pang 11 Audrey Wei 11 Vivek Vallurupalli 11 Alex Lim 11 Elena Baskakova 10 Susan Hong 10 Steven Hu 9 |
GBML Roster
[Sines Team - 1st Place; Cosines Team - 13th Place]
[Sines Team - 1st Place; Cosines Team - 13th Place]
Meet 1 |
Meet 2 |
Meet 3 |
Meet 4 |
Meet 5 |
Sines Ethan Pang 11 Audrey Wei 11 Vivek Vallurupalli 11 Larry Qiu 11 Elena Baskakova 10 |
Sines Joshua Guo 12 Ethan Pang 11 Audrey Wei 11 Vivek Vallurupalli 11 Elena Baskakova 10 |
Sines Fanjun Zhou 11 Larry Qiu 11 Elena Baskakova 10 Jack Wei 10 Steven Hu 9 |
Sines Joshua Guo 12 Ethan Pang 11 Audrey Wei 11 Elena Baskakova 10 Isaac Gordon 9 |
Sines Ethan Pang 11 Audrey Wei 11 Elena Baskakova 10 Steven Hu 9 Isaac Gordon 9 |
Cosines Joshua Guo 12 Fanjun Zhou 11 Steven Hu 9 Isaac Gordon 9 Dhruv Vallurupalli 9 |
Cosines Larry Qiu 11 Josh Sebastian 11 Weber Chen 10 Steven Hu 9 Dhruv Vallurupalli 9 |
Cosines Alex Lim 11 Susan Hong 10 Isaac Gordon 9 Mayuri Fiete 9 Alex Loo 9 |
Cosines Ossimi Ziv 11 Josh Sebastian 11 Alex Lim 11 Susan Hong 10 Jack Wei 10 |
Cosines Alex Lim 11 Jack Wei 10 Susan Hong 10 Alex Loo 9 |
Copyright © 2022 Newton South Math Team. All Rights Reserved.